|
Our Media/Results from Grand Valley State Al Owens Outdoor Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Al Owens Outdoor ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Al Owens Classic - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stad. Record: S 11.16 2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
11.54 AUTO D2 Auto
11.99 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 11.94QPROV 1.4 2
2 James, Avadon Northern Mic 12.12Q 3.4 5
3 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 12.18Q 3.1 1
4 Steele, Shennae G-Force 12.22Q 1.5 3
5 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 12.23Q 0.4 4
6 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 12.29Q 2.0 6
7 bell-spence, jonelle G-Force 12.16q 1.4 2
8 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.21q 3.4 5
9 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.22q 1.5 3
10 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 12.32 0.4 4
11 Young, Kara Northwood (M 12.59 1.4 2
12 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 12.60 3.1 1
13 Dompier, Jamie Michigan Tec 12.63 1.4 2
14 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 12.70 2.0 6
15 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 12.76 3.4 5
16 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 12.79 1.5 3
17 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 12.79 0.4 4
18 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.81 2.0 6
19 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 12.82 3.1 1
20 Dinneen, Brianna Unagv X12.85 0.4 4
21 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 12.92 3.4 5
22 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 12.95 3.1 1
23 Wagemans, Denise Davenport 12.99 2.0 6
24 Hofmann, Elyssa Cornerstone 13.00 1.5 3
25 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 13.10 0.4 4
26 Schultz, Sierra Hope 13.12 1.4 2
27 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 13.14 3.4 5
28 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 13.17 3.1 1
28 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 13.17 3.4 5
30 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 13.23 3.4 5
31 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 13.29 1.5 3
32 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.41 1.4 2
33 Geemes, Tiara Cornerstone 13.43 3.1 1
34 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.43 1.4 2
35 George, Hillary Hope 13.54 1.4 2
36 Hartner, Brenna Davenport 13.62 0.4 4
37 Smith, Akia Hope 13.66 3.4 5
38 Schnack, Hannah Michigan Tec 13.72 3.1 1
39 Clark, Johnell Lansing CC 13.75 2.0 6
40 Connolly, Grace Trine 13.86 2.0 6
41 Alger, Deziree Adrian 13.88 0.4 4
42 Capen, Ashtyn Trine 13.96 0.4 4
43 Cook, Ellaina Michigan Tec 14.01 1.5 3
44 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 14.07 3.1 1
45 Chambry, Elise Calvin 14.12 3.1 1
46 Gugino, Rachel Hope 14.33 1.5 3
47 Riley, Emily Davenport 15.88 3.4 5
-- Peters, Daisy Calvin SCR 1.5 3
-- Ingram, D'Asia Davenport SCR 1.5 3
-- Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio SCR 2.0 6
-- Jennings, Arnesha Oakland SCR 2.0 6
-- Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone SCR 2.0 6
Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 11.16 2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
11.54 AUTO D2 Auto
11.99 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 12.00 1.6 10
2 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 12.09 1.6 8
3 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.16 1.6 6
4 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 12.16 1.6 5
5 James, Avadon Northern Mic 12.17 1.6 4
6 Steele, Shennae G-Force 12.22 1.6 3
7 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 12.22 1.6 2
8 bell-spence, jonel G-Force 12.27 1.6 1
9 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.34 1.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 23.08 2012 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Record: G 24.07 2014 Kalena Franklin
23.60 AUTO D2 Auto
24.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 24.97 -0.5 1 10
2 Steele, Shennae G-Force 25.03 -0.5 1 8
3 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 25.08 -0.5 1 6
4 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 25.24 -0.5 1 5
5 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 25.28 -0.5 1 4
6 James, Avadon Northern Mic 25.32 -0.5 1 3
7 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.60 -5.0 2 2
8 Dompier, Jamie Michigan Tec 25.64 -5.0 2 1
9 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 25.72 -0.5 1
10 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 25.78 -0.5 1
11 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 26.02 -1.8 3
12 Young, Kara Northwood (M 26.05 -5.0 2
13 Kozlowski, Alessan Grand Valley 26.08 -1.2 4
14 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 26.18 -5.0 2
15 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 26.28 -2.6 6
16 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.29 -1.8 3
17 Ebels, Britta Davenport 26.32 -1.8 3
18 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 26.35 -1.8 3
19 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 26.36 -1.8 3
20 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 26.40 -1.2 4
21 Keefe, Jordan Michigan Sta 26.47 -1.8 3
22 Brzezinski, Daniel Northern Mic 26.51 -1.8 3
23 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 26.54 -5.0 2
24 Allen, Aimee Michigan Tec 26.64 -0.8 5
25 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 26.66 -0.8 5
26 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 26.85 -1.2 4
27 Krohn, Francesca Hillsdale 26.96 -0.8 5
28 Flint, Jillian Oakland 27.09 -1.2 4
29 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 27.12 -1.2 4
30 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 27.15 -1.2 4
31 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 27.20 -2.6 6
32 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone 27.29 -0.8 5
33 Modes, Natalie Adrian 27.32 -0.8 5
34 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 27.52 -1.2 4
35 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 27.60 -2.6 6
36 Addison, Josie Adrian 27.65 -0.8 5
37 Moen, Sarah Oakland 27.66 -2.6 6
38 Anderson, Rachel Hope 27.77 -2.6 6
39 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 27.82 -2.6 6
40 Rich, Alison Hope 27.94 -2.6 6
41 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 28.09 -1.1 7
42 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 28.09 -0.8 5
43 Connolly, Grace Trine 28.10 -2.6 6
44 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 28.16 -2.6 6
45 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 28.28 -1.1 7
46 Hartner, Brenna Davenport 28.35 -0.8 5
47 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 28.50 -1.1 7
48 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 28.79 -1.1 7
49 Clark, Johnell Lansing CC 29.02 -1.1 7
50 White, Katlyn Ferris State 29.07 -1.9 8
51 Geemes, Tiara Cornerstone 29.12 -1.1 7
52 Cook, Ellaina Michigan Tec 29.27 -1.9 8
53 Smith, Akia Hope 29.72 -1.1 7
54 Alger, Deziree Adrian 29.76 -1.9 8
55 Gugino, Rachel Hope 29.81 -1.9 8
56 Stefanski, Courtne Ferris State 29.87 -1.9 8
57 Gawron, Elizabeth Hope 31.64 -1.9 8
-- George, Hillary Hope SCR -1.1 7
-- Capen, Ashtyn Trine SCR -1.9 8
-- kelley, derriana Macomb CC SCR -1.8 3
-- Terry, Brittany Grand Valley SCR -5.0 2
-- Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley SCR -5.0 2
-- Raiford, Lauren Michigan Tec SCR -1.2 4
-- Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic SCR -5.0 2
-- Pearson, Jane Hope SCR -1.8 3
-- Slappy, Alonia Adrian SCR -1.1 7
-- Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M SCR -0.8 5
-- Franklin, Kalena Unattached X24.53 -0.5 1
-- Dinneen, Brianna Unagv X26.38 -5.0 2
-- Shea, Fiona Unattached X26.88 -1.2 4
-- Wiles, Brianna Unattached X29.59 -1.9 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 51.19 2014 Quanera Hayes, Livingstone
GVSU Record: G 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow
53.50 AUTO D2 Auto
55.98 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Raiford, Lauren Michigan Tec 57.92 1 10
2 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 58.79 1 8
3 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 59.17 1 6
4 Krohn, Francesca Hillsdale 59.43 2 5
5 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 59.63 1 4
6 Hurley, Jessica Hillsdale 1:00.21 1 3
7 Brzezinski, Daniel Northern Mic 1:00.31 2 2
8 Ingall, Odette Oakland 1:00.32 2 1
9 Applewhite, Tiffan Calvin 1:00.69 2
10 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 1:00.70 2
11 Flint, Jillian Oakland 1:01.02 2
12 Addison, Josie Adrian 1:01.04 2
13 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (M 1:01.27 2
14 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1:01.52 3
15 Asel-Templin, Darc Northwood (M 1:01.75 1
16 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:01.84 3
17 Wells, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 1:02.95 2
18 Hinken, Hope Calvin 1:03.18 3
19 Kushner, Jessica Northern Mic 1:03.71 3
20 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 1:04.28 3
21 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:04.87 3
22 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:05.05 3
23 Smith, Aurora Lansing CC 1:05.73 3
24 White, Katlyn Ferris State 1:06.13 4
25 Stefanski, Courtne Ferris State 1:06.51 4
26 Gawron, Elizabeth Hope 1:08.75 4
-- Stone, Natalie Oakland SCR 1
-- Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone SCR 1
-- Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley SCR 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2:06.18 2014 McKaya Fricker, Seattle Pacific
GVSU Record: G 2:05.30 2000 Melissa Smith
2:08.00 AUTO D2 Auto
2:13.33 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 2:11.46 PROV 1 10
2 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta 2:12.47 PROV 1 8
3 Work, Alison Grand Valley 2:14.03 1 6
4 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 2:15.23 1 5
5 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 2:16.64 2 4
6 Hamilton, Ashley Ferris State 2:17.04 2 3
7 Boss, Caroline Calvin 2:17.32 2 2
8 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:17.84 2 1
9 Peckel, Brianna Siena Height 2:17.94 3
10 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 2:18.58 2
11 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 2:19.88 3
12 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:20.05 1
13 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 2:20.70 4
14 Reist, Joy Cornerstone 2:20.71 3
15 Watts, Hannah Hillsdale 2:20.86 2
16 Stanley, Lydia Oakland 2:21.98 2
17 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 2:22.02 3
18 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 2:22.09 4
19 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 2:22.17 1
20 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 2:22.64 4
21 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 2:23.70 3
22 Bloch, Liz Michigan Tec 2:24.05 4
23 Churchill, Clara Northern Mic 2:24.31 4
24 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 2:24.50 3
25 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 2:24.76 3
26 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 2:25.68 4
27 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 2:26.18 3
28 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 2:26.98 4
29 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 2:27.89 6
30 Johnson, Alexis Siena Height 2:28.83 4
31 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone 2:29.68 5
32 Subject, Sarah Siena Height 2:29.97 4
33 Minto, Cara Aquinas 2:30.05 4
34 Petersen, Shelby Macomb CC 2:30.76 5
35 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 2:31.73 5
36 Larsen, Lindsay Siena Height 2:32.35 5
37 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 2:32.72 5
38 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 2:32.89 4
39 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 2:33.06 5
40 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Mic 2:33.92 6
41 Bryson, Cheyenne Adrian 2:34.17 5
42 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 2:34.94 4
43 Nieskes, Abby Michigan Tec 2:35.17 5
44 Garza, Andrea Lansing CC 2:35.91 4
45 Marsh, Lauren Aquinas 2:36.15 6
46 Babcock, Kelly Lansing CC 2:36.38 5
47 Mangiapane, Melani Adrian 2:36.86 5
48 Richardson, Heathe Trine 2:37.19 6
49 Dible, Allison Lansing CC 2:37.39 6
50 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 2:37.44 5
51 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:37.98 6
52 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath Michigan Tec 2:38.21 6
53 Bumann, Lydia Lansing CC 2:38.30 5
54 Leist, Kaitlyn Northern Mic 2:38.66 6
55 Smith, Aurora Lansing CC 2:44.30 5
56 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 2:46.97 6
57 Jackson, Robin Michigan Tec 2:48.24 6
58 Johnson, Madeline Lansing CC 2:52.35 6
59 Fowler, Katherine Concordia (M 3:15.56 6
-- Keur, Karli Oakland SCR 1
-- Johnston, Stephani Concordia (M SCR 5
-- Johnson, Samantha Ferris State SCR 1
-- Bogardus, Mary Aquinas SCR 3
-- Eising, Emma Concordia (M SCR 6
-- Webb, Rachael Hope SCR 3
-- Magness, Krista Lansing CC SCR 5
-- Walters, Rachel Unagv X2:13.23 1
-- McDonald, Erin Unattached X2:16.26 2
-- Rustmann, Sarah Unattached X2:17.10 2
-- Fleischmann, Morga Unattached X2:17.88 3
-- Burnup, Carly Unagv X2:18.34 2
-- Barla, Justine Unattached X2:24.50 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4:19.69 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
GVSU Record: G 4:18.37 2007 Mandi Zemba
4:26.00 AUTO D2 Auto
4:34.73 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 4:32.82 PROV 1 10
2 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 4:35.90 1 8
3 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:36.88 1 6
4 Klynstra, Jenna Grand Valley 4:37.80 1 5
5 Keur, Karli Oakland 4:38.95 2 4
6 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 4:39.90 1 3
7 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 4:41.17 1 2
8 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley 4:41.86 1 1
9 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 4:42.81 3
10 Danner, Sarah Calvin 4:45.32 3
11 Kovacic, Brooke Michigan Sta 4:46.32 2
12 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 4:46.65 2
13 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley 4:46.79 1
14 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 4:47.60 3
15 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 4:48.27 2
16 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 4:54.96 3
17 Bridgewater, Morga Oakland 4:54.98 2
18 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 4:57.69 3
19 Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 4:57.74 1
20 Delaney, Jessica Ferris State 4:59.01 3
21 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 4:59.86 3
22 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 5:01.34 4
23 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 5:01.51 3
24 LeSage, Kristie Ferris State 5:02.75 4
25 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 5:03.56 4
26 Babcock, Kelly Lansing CC 5:03.76 3
27 McGinn, Allison Michigan Sta 5:04.99 4
28 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 5:07.54 3
29 Bumann, Lydia Lansing CC 5:07.77 4
30 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 5:08.21 4
31 Dible, Allison Lansing CC 5:09.68 4
32 Gaines, Jessica Hope 5:10.46 4
33 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 5:11.00 4
34 Gibbings, Emily Michigan Sta 5:11.41 4
35 Vigil, Emily Michigan Tec 5:11.89 4
36 McGahan, Paige Calvin 5:14.11 3
37 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Mic 5:15.07 4
38 Wojt, Lacey Macomb CC 5:19.38 5
39 Grigg, Kelsey Aquinas 5:22.32 4
40 Binfet, Kyla Trine 5:24.69 5
41 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath Michigan Tec 5:26.16 5
42 Bocomino, Haley Macomb CC 5:27.85 4
43 Vonk, Autumn Calvin 5:28.70 5
44 Wilson, Jeanne Ferris State 5:28.95 4
45 Leist, Kaitlyn Northern Mic 5:33.23 5
46 Johnson, Madeline Lansing CC 5:33.62 5
47 Murray, Megan Calvin 5:33.96 5
48 Jackson, Robin Michigan Tec 5:34.35 5
49 Peabody, Rachael Lake Superio 5:38.61 5
50 Bosley, Sidney Concordia (M 5:38.77 5
51 Homan, Katie Davenport 5:41.94 5
52 Congiliaro, Nicole Macomb CC 5:42.43 4
53 Mulville, Trudie Lake Superio 5:42.43 5
54 Cottom, Abigail Lansing CC 5:43.06 5
55 Magness, Krista Lansing CC 5:48.67 3
56 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine 5:50.46 5
57 Riley, Kelsey Concordia (M 5:58.83 5
-- Jarrat, GiGi Trine SCR 5
-- Savage, Noelle Michigan Tec SCR 4
-- Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta SCR 1
-- Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M SCR 3
-- Elmer, Sydney Unattached XSCR 2
-- Schultz, Lisa Calvin SCR 5
-- Lunau, Allison Michigan Sta SCR 1
-- Serna, Raquel Michigan Sta SCR 1
-- Osborn, Hannah Unattached X4:30.81 1
-- Chester, Jordan Unagv X4:32.57 1
-- Kavulich, Kayla Unattached X4:33.62 1
-- Petrusson, Holly Unattached X4:37.41 2
-- Janecke, Jessica Unagv X4:37.58 1
-- Kostielney, Mary Unagv X4:40.50 2
-- Shahrigian, Taleen Unattached X4:40.95 2
-- leonard, Ellie Unattached X4:43.92 2
-- Knight, Sarah Unattached X4:45.69 2
-- Jenkins, Lauren Unattached X4:46.29 3
-- Rogers, Jenny Unattached X4:47.19 2
-- Sanchez, Vanessa Unagv X4:48.25 2
-- Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached X4:50.17 1
-- Smith, Jillian Unattached X4:52.37 2
-- Storer, Jordan Unagv X5:01.39 2
-- Green, Abby Unattached X5:05.20 3
-- Arnold, Alicia Unagv X5:18.63 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16:13.60 2012 `Betsey Graney, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 15:38.54 2007 Mandi Zemba
16:25.35 AUTO D2 Auto
17:21.38 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burmeister, Kamero Northern Mic 17:39.69 1 10
2 Catania, Kaitlin Oakland 18:05.51 1 8
3 Peterson, Cassandr Oakland 18:09.05 1 6
4 Woolcott, Carley Aquinas 18:26.83 1 5
5 Halonen, Larissa Northern Mic 18:26.85 1 4
6 Haubert, Kelly Grand Valley 18:32.67 1 3
7 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 18:37.99 1 2
8 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 18:45.20 1 1
9 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 18:48.74 1
10 Johnston, Stephani Concordia (M 18:52.52 1
11 Zens, Lauren Oakland 18:53.51 1
12 Howard, Olivia Northern Mic 18:56.21 1
13 Bringard, Abigail Oakland 18:57.38 1
14 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 19:01.95 1
15 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 19:12.28 1
16 Hazelbach, Emily Aquinas 19:17.71 2
17 Hunter, Brenna Davenport 19:19.74 1
18 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 19:28.77 1
19 Lohrstorfer, Maria Hope 19:37.49 2
20 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 19:38.00 2
21 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 19:38.69 1
22 Christopher, Torre Adrian 19:47.23 1
23 Allen, Jessica Lake Superio 19:47.82 2
24 McLain, Kate Calvin 19:50.20 1
25 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 19:55.01 2
26 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 19:55.13 2
27 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 19:55.57 1
28 Allen, Emily Northern Mic 19:55.91 1
29 Labioda, Gabi Lansing CC 20:10.71 2
30 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 20:16.06 2
31 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 20:19.39 2
32 Smith, Aileen Aquinas 20:20.01 2
33 Hamilton, Grace Cornerstone 20:21.45 2
34 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Height 20:23.48 2
35 Swiderski, Catheri Northern Mic 20:31.93 2
36 Peabody, Amber Michigan Tec 20:47.71 2
37 Richardson, McKenz Lake Superio 21:12.43 2
38 Richardson, Shanno Siena Height 21:41.24 2
39 Gietek, Cassie Michigan Tec 21:47.33 2
40 Frazee, Alissa Hope 21:59.24 2
41 Heimforth, Olivia Lake Superio 22:53.08 2
-- Hauge, Katherine Hope SCR 2
-- Moxon, Alexandra Hope SCR 2
-- Timmerman, Lindsay Hope SCR 1
-- Steele, Miranda Hope SCR 2
-- Owens, Brooke Unattached X20:37.31 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Stad. Record: S 13.04 2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 13.41 2014 Kalena Franklin
13.22 AUTO D2 Auto
14.30 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena Unattached X13.49QPROV 3.0 1
2 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 14.23QPROV 2.0 2
3 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.71Q 2.0 3
4 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 14.59q 2.0 2
5 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 14.72q 3.0 1
6 Moen, Sarah Oakland 14.80q 3.0 1
7 Heston, Erika Aquinas 14.89q 3.0 1
8 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 15.00q 2.0 2
9 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 15.12q 3.0 1
10 King, Jasmine Northern Mic 15.12 2.0 3
11 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 15.16 2.0 2
12 Mattson, McKenna Grand Valley 15.32 2.0 3
13 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 15.36 2.0 3
14 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 15.47 3.0 1
15 Rich, Alison Hope 15.79 3.0 1
16 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.83 2.0 3
17 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.92 2.0 2
18 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 16.10 2.0 3
19 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 16.21 2.0 3
20 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 16.62 2.0 3
21 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 16.81 2.0 2
22 Capen, Ashtyn Trine 17.19 2.0 2
23 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 17.44 2.0 3
24 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 18.11 3.0 1
-- Souza, Anita Cornerstone SCR 2.0 2
-- Thurston, Audra Michigan Tec SCR 3.0 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.04 2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 13.41 2014 Kalena Franklin
13.22 AUTO D2 Auto
14.30 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.03 PROV 2.8 10
2 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 14.05 PROV 2.8 8
3 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 14.28 PROV 2.8 6
4 Heston, Erika Aquinas 14.44 2.8 5
5 Marquart, Stephani Siena Height 14.62 2.8 4
6 Moen, Sarah Oakland 14.71 2.8 3
7 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 15.11 2.8 2
8 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 15.20 2.8 1
-- Franklin, Kalena Unattached X13.35 2.8
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 57.12 2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 56.59 2010 Danielle Fonseca
58.95 AUTO D2 Auto
1:02.40 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley 1:01.05 PROV 1 10
2 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 1:03.23 1 8
3 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 1:03.49 1 6
4 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley 1:04.22 1 5
5 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:04.63 1 4
6 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 1:04.82 1 3
7 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 1:04.98 1 2
8 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:05.37 2 1
9 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:05.96 2
10 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:07.06 2
11 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 1:07.25 2
12 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:07.81 2
13 Shellenbarger, Han Siena Height 1:07.90 2
14 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 1:08.05 1
15 Klawieter, Courtne Aquinas 1:08.39 3
16 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 1:09.03 2
17 King, Jasmine Northern Mic 1:09.35 3
18 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 1:09.53 3
19 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 1:11.16 3
20 Dietz, Anna Hope 1:14.37 3
21 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:16.16 3
22 Thurston, Audra Michigan Tec 1:16.70 3
-- Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M SCR 2
-- Joiner, Meagan Oakland SCR 3
-- Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio SCR 2
-- Johnson, Heather Unagv XSCR 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 9:54.02 2014 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley State
GVSU Record: G 9:53.85 2013 Betsy Graney
10:27.95 AUTO D2 Auto
11:11.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Oren, Molly Hillsdale 11:03.51 PROV 10
2 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb CC 11:47.21 8
3 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 11:51.48 6
4 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 11:51.90 5
5 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 11:59.38 4
6 Thayer, Kate Northern Mic 12:12.16 3
7 Hauge, Katherine Hope 12:14.55 2
8 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 12:22.44 1
9 Hackett, Ellen Aquinas 12:43.53
10 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 13:01.22
11 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 13:45.25
-- Cullip, Sarah Grand Valley SCR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.29 2014 , Lincoln (Mo.)
Riley, Ellingotn, Johnson, Bailey
GVSU Record: G 45.28 2013
Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister
45.36 AUTO D2 Auto
46.91 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.39 PROV 1 10
1) Scott, Carly 2) Ritter, Angela
3) Lewis, Michaela 4) Banister, Brittney
2 Aquinas 'A' 47.86 1 8
1) Truss, Courtney 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
3 Siena Heights 'A' 48.08 1 6
1) Marquart, Stephanie 2) Taylor, Dominique
3) Peckel, Brianna 4) Johnson, Jalesia
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 48.15 1 5
1) Meadows, Elaina 2) Coleman, Claudia
3) Lynch, Valencia 4) Young, Kara
5 Cornerstone 'A' 48.83 1 4
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Souza, Anita
3) Hofmann, Elyssa 4) Adams, Mia
6 Aquinas 'B' 49.19 2 3
1) Heston, Erika 2) DeSira, Tori
3) Samson, Johanna 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn
7 Calvin 'A' 49.75 2 2
1) Steblay, Maria 2) Dyksen, Jenna
3) Verkaik, Kally 4) VanderMeulen, Anita
8 Davenport 'A' 49.79 1 1
1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Wagemans, Denise
3) Jungersten, Sara 4) Ebels, Britta
9 Lake Superior State 'A' 49.95 1
1) Mata, Jasmine 2) Strasser, Carolinne
3) Knox, Rebecka 4) Bennett, Sashawna
10 Adrian 'A' 50.25 2
1) Smith, Takiyah 2) Reiff, Kallee
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Dolphin, Rachel
11 Calvin 'B' 51.63 2
1) Sybesma, Amy 2) Langeveld, Alisha
3) Hinken, Hope 4) LaLonde, Maggie
-- Northern Michigan 'A' DNF 1
1) James, Avadon 2) King, Jasmine
3) Kushner, Jessica 4) Wirtz, Brittni
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:37.29 2014 , Lincoln (Mo.)
Williamms, Hylton, Hall, Keane
GVSU Record: G 3:41.48 2013
Terry, Banister, Kober, Franklin
3:40.96 AUTO D2 Auto
3:48.72 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:52.85 1 10
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Luba, Breanna
3) Terry, Brittany 4) Hicks, Kylie
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:53.44 1 8
1) Johnson, Jalesia 2) Johnson, Alexis
3) Peckel, Brianna 4) Knannlein, Arika
3 Cornerstone 'A' 3:55.76 1 6
1) Hampton, Larissa 2) Quick, Megan
3) Oosterhouse, Julie 4) Souza, Anita
4 Calvin 'A' 4:00.86 1 5
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Verkaik, Breanna
3) Boss, Caroline 4) VanderMeulen, Anita
5 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:02.14 1 4
1) Allen, Aimee 2) Bloch, Liz
3) Dompier, Jamie 4) Raiford, Lauren
6 Davenport 'A' 4:03.82 1 3
1) Veneklase, Alli 2) Miedema, Sammy
3) Homfeld, Tara 4) Jungersten, Sara
7 Aquinas 'A' 4:04.91 1 2
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Anderson, Sydney
3) Dassance, Meghan 4) Sigafoose, Adri
8 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:07.30 2 1
1) Brzezinski, Danielle 2) Mylle, Ine
3) Kushner, Jessica 4) Churchill, Clara
9 Adrian 'A' 4:07.63 2
1) Addison, Josie 2) Smith, Takiyah
3) Reiff, Kallee 4) Dolphin, Rachel
10 Calvin 'B' 4:07.78 2
1) Tuinenga, Kelley 2) McGahan, Marissa
3) Rienstra, Mia 4) Sybesma, Amy
11 Cornerstone 'B' 4:09.60 1
1) Wells, Kaitlyn 2) Sayers, Lyndee
3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn 4) Odegard, Tess
12 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:14.68 2
1) Asel-Templin, Darci 2) Coleman, Claudia
3) Findlay, Drew 4) Marsh, Kaitlyn
13 Siena Heights 'B' 4:16.64 2
1) Shellenbarger, Hannah 2) Taylor, Dominique
3) Subject, Sarah 4) Larsen, Lindsay
14 Cornerstone 'C' 4:21.37 2
1) Rabe, Ally 2) Reist, Joy
3) Coryell, Cathy 4) Tremaine, Audrey
15 Aquinas 'B' 4:23.95 2
1) Paganelli, Crysta 2) Minto, Cara
3) Bogardus, Mary 4) Pryde, Taylor
16 Macomb CC 'A' 4:25.09 2
1) Bocomino, Haley 2) Petersen, Shelby
3) Congiliaro, Nicole 4) Wojt, Lacey
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' SCR 1
-- Concordia (Mich.) 'A' SCR 2
1) Schofield, Brie 2) Riley, Kelsey
3) Bosley, Sidney 4) Dykema, Courtney
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.37,1.47,1.52,1.57,1.62,1.67,1.72,1.75
Stad. Record: S 1.91m 2014 Susan Jackson/Barabara Szabo, Western State
GVSU Record: G 1.75m 2008 Heather VanderSlik
1.77m AUTO D2 Auto
1.68m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.72m PROV 5-07.75 10
2 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 koprin, amber Macomb CC 1.62m 5-03.75 6
4 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
4 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
6 Suchecki, Lydia Trine 1.57m 5-01.75 2
6 Knannlein, Alexxis Siena Height 1.57m 5-01.75 2
6 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.57m 5-01.75 2
9 Tea-Hui, Jessica Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.52m 4-11.75
12 Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.52m 4-11.75
12 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Baker, Miranda Lansing CC 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Stone, Natalie Oakland 1.47m 4-09.75
15 King, Taryn Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Pearson, Jane Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
22 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.47m 4-09.75
23 Nathan, Keiarey Northern Mic 1.47m 4-09.75
24 Haley, Kenzie Aquinas 1.37m 4-06.00
24 Rich, Alison Hope 1.37m 4-06.00
24 Spalding, Breanne Michigan Tec 1.37m 4-06.00
27 Rueckert, Tori Davenport 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Walker, Molly Michigan Sta NH
-- Peterson, Grace Grand Valley NH
-- Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Opening Height: 7'3.25" (2.22m)
2.22m, 2.52m, 2.82m, 3.12m, 3.32m
3.47m, 3.62m, 3.77m, 3.92m, 4.07m
4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m
Stad. Record: S 4.50m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 4.50m 2014 Kristen Hixson
3.98m AUTO D2 Auto
3.61m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jamie Grand Valley 3.92m PROV 12-10.25 10
2 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley 3.77m PROV 12-04.50 8
4 Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley 3.77m PROV 12-04.50 6
5 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley 3.77m PROV 12-04.50 4
5 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 3.62m PROV 11-10.50 4
5 Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley 3.62m PROV 11-10.50 4
8 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley 3.62m PROV 11-10.50 1.50
8 Klaus, Anna Grand Valley 3.47m 11-04.50 1.50
10 McKinley, Tasha Siena Height 3.47m 11-04.50
11 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley 3.47m 11-04.50
11 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.47m 11-04.50
13 Poli, Erika Michigan Tec 3.47m 11-04.50
13 Reams, Gabby Cornerstone 3.32m 10-10.75
14 Bradley, Sarah Calvin 3.12m 10-02.75
14 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley 3.12m 10-02.75
14 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.12m 10-02.75
18 Voorhorst, Carlye Siena Height 3.12m 10-02.75
18 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.82m 9-03.00
18 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 2.82m 9-03.00
21 Siemiantkowski, Me Oakland 2.82m 9-03.00
22 Murphy, Sarah Hope 2.82m 9-03.00
23 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine 2.82m 9-03.00
23 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.52m 8-03.25
24 Holder, Mikayla Hope 2.22m 7-03.25
26 Proos, Chelsi Hope 2.22m 7-03.25
-- Hixson, Kristen Unattached X4.37m 14-04.00
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 6.33m 2012 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
GVSU Record: G 5.92m 2014 Sarah Talbott
6.12m AUTO D2 Auto
5.76m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley 5.92m PROV 2.6 19-05.25 10
2 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 5.85m PROV 3.6 19-02.50 8
3 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 5.70m 3.0 18-08.50 6
4 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.70m 2.5 18-08.50 5
5 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.51m 2.3 18-01.00 4
6 Allen, Aimee Michigan Tec 5.43m 0.1 17-09.75 3
7 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.40m 1.8 17-08.75 2
8 kelley, derriana Macomb CC 5.21m 1.0 17-01.25 1
9 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.19m 1.6 17-00.50
10 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 5.09m 4.0 16-08.50
11 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.08m 2.1 16-08.00
12 Strasser, Carolinn Lake Superio 5.05m 1.2 16-07.00
13 Steblay, Maria Calvin 5.05m 1.4 16-07.00
14 Pearson, Jane Hope 5.04m 0.7 16-06.50
15 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.03m 2.3 16-06.00
16 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 5.03m 1.6 16-06.00
17 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.01m 3.7 16-05.25
18 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 5.00m 1.6 16-05.00
19 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.97m 0.8 16-03.75
20 Ebels, Britta Davenport 4.92m 2.1 16-01.75
21 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.88m 2.0 16-00.25
22 Rich, Alison Hope 4.87m 3.4 15-11.75
23 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.87m 2.5 15-11.75
24 Schnack, Hannah Michigan Tec 4.87m 1.8 15-11.75
25 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 4.85m 2.2 15-11.00
26 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 4.79m 2.7 15-08.75
27 Smith, Akia Hope 4.75m 1.2 15-07.00
28 Connolly, Grace Trine 4.33m 1.1 14-02.50
-- Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M FOUL
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Minimum Mark 10.50m (34'5")
Everyone's first fair thorw will be marked.
Stad. Record: S 16.46m 2014 Jamie Sinclair, Ashland
GVSU Record: G 16.80m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.73m AUTO D2 Auto
13.53m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 13.59m PROV 44-07.00 10
2 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 13.30m 43-07.75 8
3 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 13.16m 43-02.25 6
4 Geottsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 13.08m 42-11.00 5
5 Eck, Kara Trine 12.56m 41-02.50 4
6 Love, Bethany Calvin 12.16m 39-10.75 3
7 Burns, Jenna Michigan Tec 12.07m 39-07.25 2
8 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 12.04m 39-06.00 1
9 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 11.90m 39-00.50
10 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 11.81m 38-09.00
11 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.73m 38-06.00
12 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 10.97m 36-00.00
14 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 10.93m 35-10.50
15 James, Marissa Davenport 10.95m 35-11.25
15 Colby, Codee Trine 10.89m 35-08.75
16 Wheeler, Annika Northern Mic 10.56m 34-07.75
17 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 10.55m 34-07.50
18 Franke, Molly Davenport 10.50m 34-05.50
19 MacLean, Kristine Michigan Tec 10.31m 33-10.00
20 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 10.22m 33-06.50
21 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 10.14m 33-03.25
22 Rinke, Meredith Hope 10.12m 33-02.50
23 D'Almedia, Carly Northwood (M 10.07m 33-00.50
24 Dewdney-Sims, Kass Marygrove 9.98m 32-09.00
25 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.65m 31-08.00
26 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.63m 31-07.25
27 Gomez Limon, Aleja Hope 9.43m 30-11.25
28 Alfond, Rachel Hope 9.18m 30-01.50
29 Banks, Mercedes Davenport 8.18m 26-10.00
30 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 8.17m 26-09.75
31 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 8.10m 26-07.00
-- Smallegan, Heather Unattached X12.56m 41-02.50
-- Mansperger, Mariah Unagv X10.95m 35-11.25
-- Pajot, Stephanie Unattached X10.67m 35-00.25
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Minimum Mark 32.50m (106')
Everyone's first fair thorw will be marked.
Stad. Record: S 58.75m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 58.87m 2013 Sam Lockhart
49.90m AUTO D2 Auto
44.01m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stancle, Ayanna Aquinas 49.91m AUTO 163-09 10
2 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 46.91m PROV 153-11 8
3 Williams, Jasmine Northern Mic 45.25m PROV 148-05 6
4 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 44.86m PROV 147-02 5
5 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 44.38m PROV 145-07 4
6 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 43.83m 143-09 3
7 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 41.79m 137-01 2
8 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 41.09m 134-10 1
9 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 40.97m 134-05
10 Fuller, Rose Siena Height 39.95m 131-01
11 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 39.53m 129-08
12 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 38.65m 126-10
13 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 38.37m 125-11
14 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 37.85m 124-02
15 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 36.12m 118-06
16 Franke, Molly Davenport 35.31m 115-10
17 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 34.48m 113-01
18 Jones, Alissa Hillsdale 34.31m 112-07
19 Greahling, Lindsay Ferris State 33.10m 108-07
20 Mead, Stacie Calvin 32.17m 105-06
21 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 31.00m 101-08
22 Colby, Codee Trine 30.37m 99-08
23 Wheeler, Annika Northern Mic 28.20m 92-06
24 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 27.30m 89-07
25 Jackson, Allison Trine 26.95m 88-05
26 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 26.80m 87-11
27 Wellman-Bendict, R Siena Height 26.54m 87-01
28 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 25.98m 85-03
29 Fischman, Haley Hope 25.64m 84-01
30 Dewdney-Sims, Kass Marygrove 24.61m 80-09
31 Warsecke, Mary Lake Superio 24.39m 80-00
32 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 21.90m 71-10
33 James, Marissa Davenport 21.85m 71-08
34 Karianinen, Adelin Lake Superio 17.59m 57-08
35 Banks, Mercedes Davenport 17.55m 57-07
36 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 16.81m 55-02
-- Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio FOUL
-- Eck, Kara Trine FOUL
-- Perry, Kaylyn Davenport FOUL
-- Lockhart, Sam Unattached X55.97m 183-07
-- Pendleton, Emily Unattached X52.04m 170-09
-- Mansperger, Mariah Unagv X39.91m 130-11
-- Angell, Julie Unattached X36.15m 118-07
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stad. Record: S 10.19 2014 Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
GVSU Record: G 10.50 Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98)
10.31 AUTO D2 Auto
10.61 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, TJ Unattached X10.75Q 2.1 4
2 Richardville, Patrick Trine 10.80Q 0.9 5
3 Delgado, Pedro Unattached X10.81Q 0.5 2
4 James, Nick Unattached X10.89Q 1.7 3
5 McGee, Gerald Grand Valley 10.94Q 3.0 1
6 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 11.00Q 1.5 6
7 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 10.87q 0.9 5
8 Marois, Boone Hope 10.95q 1.7 3
9 Carson, Michael Unattached X11.04q 1.5 6
10 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 11.06 3.0 1
11 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 11.11 0.9 5
12 Daniel, John Trine 11.13 3.0 1
13 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 11.15 0.5 2
14 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 11.19 1.7 3
15 Johnson, Marcus Unat-Northwo X11.20 2.1 4
16 Duggan, Josh Ferris State 11.20 3.0 1
17 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 11.26 3.0 1
18 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 11.26 1.5 6
19 Washington, Luke Hope 11.27 3.0 1
20 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.29 0.5 2
21 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 11.39 2.1 4
22 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.44 1.7 3
23 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 11.48 1.5 6
24 Hicks, Janson Michigan Sta 11.50 0.5 2
25 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 11.52 0.5 2
26 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 11.56 0.9 5
27 Love, Cameron Davenport 11.56 2.1 4
28 Williams, Matthew Adrian 11.58 0.9 5
29 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 11.58 1.5 6
30 Steger, Jared Davenport 11.60 1.7 3
31 Gregory, James Trine 11.67 1.7 3
32 Brown, Chad Michigan Tec 11.68 1.5 6
33 Johnston, Chrispin Michigan Tec 11.68 0.9 5
34 Burt, Antwaan Concordia (M 11.70 1.7 3
35 Karr, Alex Calvin 11.73 1.7 3
36 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 11.74 3.0 1
37 Jackson, Tony Siena Height 11.79 0.5 2
38 Fimreite, Luke Trine 11.81 1.5 6
39 Weber, Anthony Cornerstone 11.95 2.1 4
40 Tye, Kelvin Adrian 12.12 0.9 5
41 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 12.34 2.1 4
42 Bowdish, Grant Concordia (M 12.54 2.1 4
43 Beery, Brandon Trine 12.89 0.5 2
-- Hilsabeck, Blake Concordia (M SCR 3.0 1
-- Freeman, Sam Aquinas SCR 2.1 4
-- Mason, Herman Concordia (M SCR 2.1 4
-- Vlahopoulos, Grant Hope SCR 0.5 2
-- VanVleet, Alex Hope SCR 0.9 5
-- Smith, Joshua Hope SCR 1.5 6
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10.19 2014 Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
GVSU Record: G 10.50 Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98)
10.31 AUTO D2 Auto
10.61 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardville, Patr Trine 10.82 1.9 10
2 Marois, Boone Hope 10.89 1.9 8
3 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 10.91 1.9 6
4 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 11.01 1.9 5
-- McGee, Gerald Grand Valley SCR 1.9
-- Delgado, Pedro Unattached X10.65 1.9
-- Lawrence, TJ Unattached X10.73 1.9
-- James, Nick Unattached X10.94 1.9
-- Carson, Michael Unattached X11.08 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 20.75 2014 Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville
GVSU Record: G 20.80 1972 Robert Eubanks
20.81 AUTO D2 Auto
21.41 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 21.46 -3.0 1 10
2 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 22.18 -0.4 2 8
3 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 22.25 -3.9 3 6
4 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 22.37 -3.0 1 5
5 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 22.42 -3.0 1 4
6 Marois, Boone Hope 22.47 -3.0 1 3
7 Duggan, Josh Ferris State 22.63 -0.4 2 2
8 Ruff, Matthew Hope 22.67 -0.4 2 1
9 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (M 22.79 NWI 4
10 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 22.83 -3.9 3
11 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 22.87 -1.4 5
12 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 22.88 -3.0 1
13 Smith, Jordan Wabash 22.90 NWI 4
14 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 22.91 -1.4 5
15 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.98 -0.4 2
16 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 23.02 -3.9 3
17 Fry, Randolph Adrian 23.07 -3.9 3
18 Pringle, Isaac Michigan Tec 23.16 -3.9 3
19 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 23.16 NWI 4
19 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 23.16 -1.4 5
21 Hairston, Blake Adrian 23.17 -3.9 3
22 Williams, Matthew Adrian 23.19 -1.4 5
23 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 23.22 NWI 4
24 Pfund, Timothy Oakland 23.27 NWI 7
25 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 23.32 NWI 7
26 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 23.35 NWI 7
27 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 23.36 -1.4 5
28 Fimreite, Luke Trine 23.55 -3.9 3
29 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 23.58 -1.5 6
30 Evans, Cole Calvin 23.63 -3.9 3
31 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 23.66 -1.5 6
32 Schneider, Paul Macomb CC 23.71 NWI 7
33 Blue, Alec Grand Valley 23.81 NWI 4
34 Boyd, Frederick Siena Height 23.94 NWI 7
35 Hazen, Austin Cornerstone 23.95 NWI 7
36 Steger, Jared Davenport 23.95 -0.4 8
37 VanVleet, Alex Hope 23.98 -1.5 6
38 Johnston, Chrispin Michigan Tec 24.09 -1.4 5
39 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 24.16 -1.5 6
40 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 24.20 NWI 7
41 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 24.30 -1.5 6
42 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 24.31 -0.4 8
43 Crayne, Brandon Concordia (M 24.41 -0.4 8
44 Weber, Anthony Cornerstone 24.45 -1.5 6
45 Lambert, Jordon Davenport 24.51 -0.4 8
46 Monton, Max Concordia (M 24.54 NWI 4
47 Tye, Kelvin Adrian 24.91 -1.0 9
48 Feirick, Jason Davenport 25.11 -0.4 8
49 Gaynier, David Concordia (M 25.60 -1.0 9
-- Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M SCR -1.5 6
-- James, Nick Unattached XSCR -3.0 1
-- Daniel, John Trine SCR -1.4 5
-- Miles, Joshua Siena Height SCR NWI 4
-- Johnson, Marcus Unat-Northwo XSCR -0.4 2
-- Love, Cameron Davenport SCR -1.5 6
-- Freeman, Sam Aquinas SCR -0.4 2
-- Melinn, Ross Davenport SCR -0.4 2
-- Daniels, Kevin Adrian SCR -1.5 6
-- McFarland, Odell Grand Valley SCR -0.4 2
-- Mason, Herman Concordia (M SCR NWI 7
-- Smith, Chase Concordia (M SCR NWI 7
-- Brinks, Jon Cornerstone SCR -0.4 2
-- Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas SCR NWI 4
-- Vlahopoulos, Grant Hope SCR -1.0 9
-- Bruce, Tyler Adrian SCR -1.4 5
-- Brown, Chad Michigan Tec SCR -0.4 8
-- Washington, Luke Hope SCR -1.4 5
-- Delgado, Pedro Unattached XSCR -3.0 1
-- Hickman, Gary Grand Valley SCR -3.0 1
-- Pieri, Zachary Hope SCR -0.4 8
-- Smith, Joshua Hope SCR -0.4 8
-- Lawrence, TJ Unattached X21.90 -3.0 1
-- Carson, Michael Unattached X22.62 -3.9 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.99 2014 Jordan Edwards, Academy of Art
GVSU Record: G 47.35 2002 Pat Garrett
46.56 AUTO D2 Auto
47.94 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 47.92 PROV 1 10
2 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 48.26 1 8
3 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 48.93 1 6
4 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 48.94 1 5
5 Conti, Joseph Wabash 49.10 1 4
6 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 49.33 1 3
7 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 49.51 1 2
8 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood (M 49.53 4 1
9 Pringle, Isaac Michigan Tec 50.02 2
10 Hairston, Blake Adrian 50.13 2
11 Monton, Max Concordia (M 50.21 4
12 King, John Northwood (M 50.32 4
13 Chatman, Aaron Oakland 50.54 3
14 Redelman, Parker Wabash 50.66 4
15 Leopold, Jacob Trine 50.66 3
16 Gass, Paul Aquinas 50.80 3
17 Pfund, Timothy Oakland 50.89 2
18 Ruff, Matthew Hope 51.18 1
19 Hendricks, Tyler Michigan Sta 51.22 3
20 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 51.25 2
21 Daniels, Kevin Adrian 51.40 4
22 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 51.67 4
23 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 51.79 4
24 Simon, Tim Hope 51.82 3
25 Blue, Alec Grand Valley 51.89 3
26 James, Marcus Calvin 51.92 5
27 Miles, Joshua Siena Height 51.96 2
28 Schneider, Paul Macomb CC 52.10 2
29 Reed, Eric Aquinas 52.40 2
30 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 52.83 5
31 Hill, Christian Trine 52.99 4
32 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 53.11 5
33 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 53.24 6
34 Medina, Richard Hope 53.33 5
35 Swider, Andrew Lansing CC 53.45 5
36 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 53.53 5
37 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 54.00 5
38 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 54.46 6
39 Henkel, William Hope 55.21 5
40 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 55.25 6
41 Pieri, Zachary Hope 55.26 6
42 Madrigal, Justis Siena Height 56.39 6
43 Rabie, Jason Cornerstone 58.09 6
44 Gaynier, David Concordia (M 1:00.90 6
-- Lawrence, TJ Unattached XDNF 2
-- Buteyn, Noah Calvin SCR 4
-- Bruce, Tyler Adrian SCR 3
-- VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Markley, Zach Trine SCR 3
-- Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio SCR 1
-- Williams, Dionte Aquinas SCR 3
-- Fielder, Aaron Oakland SCR 6
-- Richardville, Patr Trine SCR 5
-- Mittelbrun, David Oakland SCR 6
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1:48.32 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Record: G 1:49.39 2014 Jeremy Wilk
1:49.10 AUTO D2 Auto
1:52.33 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:52.29 PROV 1 10
2 Gatchell, Caleb Hillsdale 1:53.57 1 8
3 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:53.86 1 6
4 Muessig, Dominic Siena Height 1:54.15 1 5
5 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:54.65 3 4
6 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:55.28 4 3
7 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 1:55.68 2 2
8 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 1:55.71 5 1
9 Beaird, Andrew Hillsdale 1:56.27 2
10 Thompson, Tray Northwood (M 1:56.29 2
11 Hodges, Max Ferris State 1:56.55 4
12 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:56.74 2
13 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 1:56.78 2
14 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:57.03 3
15 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 1:57.33 2
16 Zeutzius, Cory Michigan Tec 1:57.41 3
17 Jones, Nathan Hillsdale 1:57.69 2
18 Rzeppa, Josh Michigan Tec 1:58.16 4
19 Karagitz, Cameron Oakland 1:58.48 4
20 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 1:58.92 3
21 Kramka, Benjamin Michigan Tec 1:59.00 2
22 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 1:59.62 6
23 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 1:59.63 3
24 Saliga, Jason Michigan Tec 1:59.88 5
25 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 1:59.89 6
26 Webb, Matthew Hope 1:59.97 4
27 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:00.41 4
28 Hanson, Kyle Michigan Tec 2:00.60 5
29 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 2:00.65 6
30 Lawton, Kyle Michigan Tec 2:00.67 5
31 Hallman, Mark Michigan Tec 2:00.71 6
32 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 2:00.99 5
33 Tuski, Michael Michigan Tec 2:01.07 4
34 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 2:01.13 6
35 Feldpausch, Zach Cornerstone 2:01.35 4
36 LaBarge, nathan Michigan Tec 2:01.71 7
37 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 2:02.10 2
38 Borror, Andrew Hope 2:02.49 5
39 Bailey, Jacob Concordia (M 2:02.74 7
40 Scott, Glen Oakland 2:02.82 3
41 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:03.02 6
42 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 2:03.21 5
43 Robinet, Matt Siena Height 2:03.39 3
44 Affholter, William Northwood (M 2:03.42 8
45 Vermilye, Tony Lansing CC 2:03.54 6
46 Morey, Jake Ferris State 2:03.70 7
47 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 2:04.31 7
48 Claerbaut, Alex Michigan Tec 2:04.50 6
49 Wysocki, Steven Lake Superio 2:04.80 5
50 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 2:04.93 7
51 Westphal, Zach Michigan Tec 2:05.43 5
52 Duke, Robert Trine 2:05.68 8
53 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 2:06.09 7
54 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 2:06.10 6
55 Timperman, Peter Hope 2:06.34 8
56 Nivison, Hunter Ferris State 2:06.52 7
57 Esders, Steven Lansing CC 2:06.59 6
58 Millenbach, Cassid Lansing CC 2:06.88 7
59 Upshur, Evan Lansing CC 2:07.41 5
60 Lundgren, Gabe Aquinas 2:07.55 5
61 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 2:07.70 7
62 Bartkowiak, Michae Michigan Tec 2:08.20 6
63 Ballman, Wade Lansing CC 2:08.22 7
64 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 2:08.23 8
65 Frakes, Rob Hope 2:08.67 8
66 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 2:09.32 7
67 Floyd, CJ Trine 2:09.43 8
68 Portice, Justin Lake Superio 2:09.44 8
69 Yax, Nathan Northwood (M 2:09.48 8
70 Schneider, Andrew Macomb CC 2:09.99 5
71 Scalon de Faria, I Siena Height 2:10.04 7
72 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:10.06 7
73 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 2:10.50 8
74 Holmes, Trevor Lansing CC 2:10.53 7
75 Madison, Ben Adrian 2:10.65 8
76 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 2:10.86 8
77 Merchant, Stephen Lansing CC 2:13.38 6
78 Adkins, Sammy Macomb CC 2:14.25 4
79 Bjellquist-Ledger, Concordia (M 2:16.32 8
80 Molenaar, Alek Hope 2:20.54 8
81 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 2:24.66 8
82 Monroe, Matthew Concordia (M 2:26.77 8
83 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 2:35.45 8
-- Miles, Joshua Siena Height SCR 6
-- Chodnicki, Zachary Unattached XSCR 4
-- McGee, Terrell Siena Height SCR 5
-- Lauber, Jared Unattached XSCR 7
-- Madrigal, Justis Siena Height SCR 7
-- Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin SCR 6
-- Stevons, Conner Adrian SCR 3
-- Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone SCR 7
-- Rietsma, Joel Unattached XSCR 1
-- Thoenes, Ben Unagv XSCR 1
-- Ellis, Aaron Adrian SCR 3
-- DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio SCR 6
-- Anderson, Kyle Hope SCR 4
-- Pollock, Chad Michigan Tec SCR 6
-- Simon, Tim Hope SCR 3
-- Brasseur, Dakota Unagv X1:53.68 1
-- Karr, Nathan Unattached X1:53.73 1
-- Wilkie, Ryan Unattached X1:54.83 1
-- O'Connor, Andrew Unattached X1:56.15 2
-- Bourdon, Zach Unattached X1:57.54 4
-- Mayes, Kenny Unagv X1:57.57 3
-- Jones, David Unattached X2:05.72 8
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:45.60 2014 Chase Rathke, Tarleton State
GVSU Record: G 3:47.23 2013 Larry Julson
3:45.65 AUTO D2 Auto
3:52.04 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lane, Jani Michigan Tec 3:48.89 PROV 1 10
2 Kiprotich, Justine Black Thunde 3:54.17 1 8
3 Hoffmeyer, Torben Grand Valley 3:56.77 2 6
4 Zank, Benjamin Hope 3:56.91 1 5
5 Ruiz, Clark Michigan Sta 3:58.63 1 4
6 Cichon, Adam Aquinas 3:59.59 1 3
7 Kelly, Sean Michigan Sta 3:59.97 1 2
8 Saliga, Jason Michigan Tec 4:00.34 1 1
9 Hanson, Kyle Michigan Tec 4:00.83 1
10 Wilczynski, Trevor Macomb CC 4:01.52 2
11 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 4:01.53 3
12 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:02.23 1
13 Nitz, Calvin Michigan Tec 4:02.29 1
14 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 4:02.68 2
15 Borror, Andrew Hope 4:03.28 3
16 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 4:03.91 1
17 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 4:04.01 2
18 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 4:04.15 2
19 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 4:04.16 3
20 Scott, Tom PastyMashers 4:04.18 1
21 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 4:05.01 2
22 Newcomb, Joseph Hillsdale 4:05.08 2
23 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 4:05.30 3
24 Litwiller, Noah Hope 4:05.59 4
25 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:05.97 1
26 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 4:06.34 4
27 Lentz, Ben Ferris State 4:07.08 3
28 Nivison, Hunter Ferris State 4:08.01 4
29 Duke, Robert Trine 4:08.04 3
30 Arenz, David Grand Valley 4:08.51 2
31 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 4:08.51 4
32 De Jong, Mark Calvin 4:08.63 4
33 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 4:08.75 3
34 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin 4:09.05 4
35 Swartz, Mason Calvin 4:09.09 5
36 Phillipose, Andrew Calvin 4:09.19 4
37 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:09.54 3
38 Morey, Jake Ferris State 4:09.67 3
39 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 4:09.70 3
40 Pollock, Chad Michigan Tec 4:10.03 3
41 Van Haitsma, Natha Calvin 4:10.23 4
42 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 4:10.59 4
43 McKee, Nick Calvin 4:12.15 5
44 Vermilye, Tony Lansing CC 4:12.19 2
45 Crosby, Mowgli Grand Valley 4:12.25 3
46 Holmes, Trevor Lansing CC 4:12.27 4
47 Elluru, Austin Hope 4:12.29 4
48 Kulas, Daniel Michigan Tec 4:12.98 4
49 Esders, Steven Lansing CC 4:13.02 4
50 Parsell, Eric Michigan Tec 4:13.10 4
51 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 4:13.75 4
52 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 4:13.81 5
53 LaBarge, nathan Michigan Tec 4:13.89 5
54 Boelens, Matt Calvin 4:14.22 6
55 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 4:14.75 5
56 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 4:15.66 5
57 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 4:16.19 4
58 Silva, Anthony Lake Superio 4:16.20 5
59 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 4:16.25 5
60 Potts, Landon Calvin 4:17.32 6
61 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 4:17.48 5
62 Baublitz, Kaleb Lansing CC 4:17.58 5
63 Merchant, Stephen Lansing CC 4:18.25 3
64 Young, Tim Lansing CC 4:18.31 5
65 Rowley, Dave Northwood (M 4:20.01 5
66 Emineth, Norman Lansing CC 4:20.18 5
67 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 4:21.28 6
68 Bartkowiak, Michae Michigan Tec 4:21.55 5
69 Jansen, Jacob Hope 4:21.79 6
70 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 4:22.16 5
71 Tremaine, Garrett Cornerstone 4:22.42 5
72 Ballman, Wade Lansing CC 4:22.45 5
73 Robbins, Michael Aquinas 4:22.59 6
74 Soeleman, Mansur Lake Forest 4:23.10 6
75 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:23.80 3
76 Benson, Chase Ferris State 4:24.21 5
77 Davenport, Justin Adrian 4:26.18 6
78 Rowley, Tom Northwood (M 4:27.77 5
79 Droste, Tanner Davenport 4:27.88 6
80 McGee, Terrell Siena Height 4:28.52 4
81 Mackey, Thomas Adrian 4:31.19 6
82 Schultz, Robert Adrian 4:33.57 6
83 Trieweiler, Greg Lansing CC 4:40.82 6
84 Heyboer, Robert Hope 4:43.97 6
85 Molenaar, Alek Hope 4:45.00 6
86 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 4:50.02 6
87 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 4:52.05 6
88 Howland, Peter Trine 4:52.53 6
89 Stout, Devon Trine 4:52.96 6
90 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 4:53.81 6
-- Ellis, Aaron Adrian SCR 4
-- Anderson, Kyle Hope SCR 3
-- Plantinga, Matthew Calvin SCR 4
-- Studer, Jonathan Lake Superio SCR 6
-- Sisovsky, Travis Davenport SCR 5
-- Westphal, Zach Michigan Tec SCR 6
-- Joslin, Devon Aquinas SCR 5
-- Stevons, Conner Adrian SCR 3
-- Barnett, Chase Unattached X3:51.55 1
-- Sims, Dan Unattached X3:54.42 2
-- Panning, Zach Unagv X3:58.69 1
-- Martin, Colin Unattached X3:59.94 2
-- Thorpe, Simon Unagv X4:00.51 2
-- Black, Kevin Unagv X4:01.09 2
-- Tait, Kyle Unattached X4:03.00 2
-- Butler, Sam Unagv X4:05.60 2
-- Lauber, Jared Unattached X4:08.68 3
-- Thoenes, Ben Unagv X4:09.75 2
-- Jones, David Unattached X4:20.31 6
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13:59.22 2014 Kevin Batt, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 14:00.63 2008 Nate Peck
13:57.77 AUTO D2 Auto
14:37.45 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 14:52.55 1 10
2 Windle, Thomas Adrian 15:07.58 1 8
3 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley 15:13.24 1 6
4 Sharnas, Trevor Grand Valley 15:29.07 1 5
5 Reed, Dominick Adrian 15:31.81 1 4
6 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 15:38.08 1 3
7 Ritter, Matthew Oakland 15:38.95 1 2
8 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 15:42.99 1 1
9 Zandbergen, Zachar Hope 15:46.14 1
10 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 15:52.84 1
11 Schaaf, Adam Trine 15:53.05 1
12 Delange, Tyler Oakland 16:05.96 1
13 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 16:07.26 1
14 Rolain, Matthew Hope 16:09.64 1
15 Ganger, Austin Trine 16:19.38 1
16 Stern, Jonathan Lake Forest 16:20.27 1
17 Risner, Josh Aquinas 16:21.53 2
18 Pilmore, Connor Ferris State 16:23.29 1
19 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 16:23.71 1
20 Mattson, Ryan Michigan Tec 16:23.79 1
21 Degraeve, Matthew Oakland 16:24.84 1
22 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin 16:28.04 2
23 Ingle, Gregory Lansing CC 16:29.28 1
24 Anderson, Kyle Hope 16:31.80 2
25 Bates, Brad Macomb CC 16:33.19 2
26 Brown, Grant Michigan Tec 16:33.57 1
27 Cook, Leland Hope 16:33.73 2
28 VanWormer, Kyler Lansing CC 16:35.94 1
29 Elek, Collin Trine 16:40.05 2
30 Brookhouse, Nathan Calvin 16:42.34 2
31 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 16:53.56 1
32 Rios, Austin Lansing CC 16:55.28 2
33 Funk, Kyle Hope 16:57.93 2
34 Phillips, Zach Trine 16:58.91 2
35 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 16:59.63 2
36 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 17:03.67 2
37 McGowan, Sean Michigan Tec 17:04.48 2
38 Eddy, Simon Michigan Tec 17:05.88 2
39 Verhey, Cody Trine 17:09.64 2
40 Cichon, Eric Aquinas 17:15.59 2
41 Morehead, Marshall Calvin 17:18.70 2
42 Smar, Tyler Siena Height 17:22.85 2
43 Burkwald, Cory Michigan Tec 17:24.07 2
44 Shamberg, Marcus Michigan Tec 17:25.04 2
45 Mast, Aaron Trine 17:33.78 2
46 Hughes, Matthew Hope 17:41.08 2
47 Andrzejak, Jacob Lake Superio 17:44.30 2
48 Gonzales-Feliciano Concordia (M 17:55.32 2
49 Bjellquist-Ledger, Concordia (M 17:57.02 2
50 Monroe, Matthew Concordia (M 18:09.87 2
51 Tarsa, Nicholas Aquinas 18:16.56 2
52 Carena, Cody Lake Superio 18:54.87 2
-- Menjivar, Carlos Unat-Grand R XSCR 2
-- Chodnicki, Zachary Unattached XSCR 1
-- Moskalewski, Josh Unattached XSCR 1
-- Worthington II, Jo Unattached XSCR 2
-- Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone SCR 1
-- List, Mark Grand Valley SCR 1
-- Ziolko, Nathan Oakland SCR 1
-- Habura, Bret Calvin SCR 1
-- Slayton, Brett Unat-Grand R X16:58.89 2
-- Rodriguez, Rechy Unat-Grand R X18:46.62 2
-- Heintzelman, Brad Unat-Grand R X22:22.92 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stad. Record: S 13.73 2013 Matt Brisson, Unattached/St. Thomas
GVSU Record: G 13.98 2015 Sean Wells
14.03 AUTO D2 Auto
14.60 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 14.15QPROV 2.0 2
2 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.51QPROV 0.5 4
3 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfi 14.65Q 2.2 5
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 14.88Q 1.5 3
5 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 15.00Q 1.3 1
6 Boyd, Frederick Siena Height 15.11q 0.5 4
7 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 15.13q 1.3 1
8 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 15.21q 2.0 2
9 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 15.27q 0.5 4
10 Tran, Jason Aquinas 15.40 0.5 4
11 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (M 15.43 2.0 2
12 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 15.55 1.5 3
13 Moore, Logan Siena Height 15.56 1.5 3
14 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 15.59 2.2 5
15 Houser, Andy Aquinas 15.67 1.5 3
16 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 15.70 2.2 5
17 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.71 1.3 1
18 Marceta, Nebojsa Oakland 15.77 0.5 4
19 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 15.81 1.3 1
20 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 15.92 1.3 1
21 Gregory, James Trine 15.94 2.0 2
22 Roher, Chase Calvin 16.06 2.0 2
23 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 16.25 2.2 5
24 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.35 1.3 1
25 Arndt, Ryan Hope 16.47 1.5 3
26 Jarvis, Jacob Michigan Tec 16.48 0.5 4
27 Richards, Jeremy Hope 16.52 2.0 2
28 Wykle, Gabriel Michigan Tec 16.63 2.0 2
29 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 16.80 1.5 3
30 Schneider, Robert Hope 16.81 0.5 4
31 Lentz, Kalvin Michigan Tec 16.91 2.2 5
32 Ooms, Joel Calvin 17.16 2.2 5
33 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 17.24 2.0 2
34 Webb, Caleb Davenport 17.33 0.5 4
35 Kryst, Tyler Adrian 18.05 1.3 1
36 Klassen, Zachary Michigan Tec 18.96 1.3 1
37 Spires, Justin Adrian 19.20 2.2 5
38 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 20.26 1.5 3
-- McGrath, Shane Michigan Tec SCR 2.2 5
-- Chappell, Trent Grand Valley SCR 1.5 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.73 2013 Matt Brisson, Unattached/St. Thomas
GVSU Record: G 13.98 2015 Sean Wells
14.03 AUTO D2 Auto
14.60 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 13.77 AUTO 3.7 10
2 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.28 PROV 3.7 8
3 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfi 14.34 PROV 3.7 6
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 14.71 3.7 5
5 Boyd, Frederick Siena Height 14.73 3.7 4
6 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 14.76 3.7 3
7 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 14.81 3.7 2
8 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 15.01 3.7 1
9 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 15.21 3.7
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 49.75 2014 Roxroy Cato, St. Augustine's
GVSU Record: G 51.61 2012 Logan Hoffman
50.24 AUTO D2 Auto
53.48 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley 53.59 1 10
2 Whittington, Joel Wabash 53.63 1 8
3 Moore, Logan Siena Height 53.98 1 6
4 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 54.24 1 5
5 Stanford, Jordan Davenport 55.09 1 4
6 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 55.18 1 3
7 McGrath, Shane Michigan Tec 55.31 1 2
8 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 56.48 2 1
9 Williams, Derrek Oakland 56.66 3
10 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 56.95 2
11 Gregory, James Trine 57.03 3
12 Seward, Cole Wabash 57.08 1
13 Jarvis, Jacob Michigan Tec 57.71 3
14 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 58.07 2
15 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 58.30 3
16 Arndt, Ryan Hope 58.34 2
17 Roher, Chase Calvin 58.63 4
18 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 58.70 3
19 Crawford, Matt Ferris State 59.76 3
20 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 1:00.66 3
21 Schneider, Robert Hope 1:00.69 3
22 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 1:00.83 2
23 Davis, Joey Northwood (M 1:00.99 4
24 Lentz, Kalvin Michigan Tec 1:01.70 4
25 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 1:01.97 3
26 Medina, Richard Hope 1:02.05 4
27 Bowdish, Grant Concordia (M 1:02.20 4
28 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 1:03.07 5
29 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 1:03.13 4
30 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 1:04.72 1
31 Webb, Caleb Davenport 1:05.16 5
32 Meinema, Karl Calvin 1:05.76 5
33 Spires, Justin Adrian 1:06.06 4
-- Holstege, Eli Calvin SCR 4
-- Ooms, Joel Calvin SCR 2
-- Fields, Jordan Northwood (M SCR 2
-- Suehr, Sean Lake Superio SCR 2
-- Dukes, Ryan Siena Height SCR 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8:35.05 2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 8:55.42 2010 Tyler Emmorey
8:52.70 AUTO D2 Auto
9:22.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Matusiak, Michael Grand Valley 9:39.35 10
2 Wondaal, Anthony Hillsdale 9:40.16 8
3 Cecil, Joseph Grand Valley 9:40.91 6
4 Magro, Cam Davenport 9:43.47 5
5 Phillips, Sam Hillsdale 9:58.67 4
6 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 10:02.25 3
7 Brandt, Derek Michigan Tec 10:11.55 2
8 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 10:26.84 1
9 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 10:36.01
10 Studer, Jonathan Lake Superio 10:36.70
11 Moench, Will Northwood (M 10:38.38
12 Mart, Cody Trine 10:44.74
13 George, Brandon Davenport 10:49.24
14 Saenz, Parker Siena Height 10:52.94
15 Artman, Travis Macomb CC 11:56.46
-- Falland, Louis Cornerstone SCR
-- Huffman, James Unagv XSCR
-- Stubbs, Jacob Unagv X9:33.46
-- Davenport, Ethan Unagv X9:55.30
-- Tait, Kyle Unattached X10:13.03
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 39.42 2014 , St. Augustine's
Jameison, Johnson, Ellis Jr., Jones
GVSU Record: G 41.12 2012
Parnell, VanEnk, Schwartz, Hammersmith
40.16 AUTO D2 Auto
41.07 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.58 1 10
1) Vasilion, Luke 2) McGee, Gerald
3) O'Brien, Zakry 4) McFarland, Odell
2 Trine 'A' 41.76 1 8
1) Daniel, John 2) Richardville, Patrick
3) Harris-Scott, John 4) Bourdo, Tyler
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.87 1 6
1) Wilchcombe, Jeremy 2) Clay, Wally
3) Jarmon, Karmine 4) Gardner, Josh
4 Aquinas 'A' 42.01 1 5
1) Makinen, Ryan 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Tran, Jason 4) Eggenberger, Chris
5 Adrian 'A' 42.42 1 4
1) Bruce, Tyler 2) Hairston, Blake
3) Williams, Matthew 4) Fry, Randolph
6 Hope 'A' 42.80 2 3
1) Washington, Luke 2) Ruff, Matthew
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
7 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 42.81 2 2
1) Thompson, John 2) King, John
3) Fields, Jordan 4) Hodgson, Jalen
8 Siena Heights 'A' 43.01 1 1
1) Taylor, Julius 2) Anderson, Torin
3) Haines, Zakary 4) Daffin Jr., Elroy
9 Calvin 'A' 43.76 2
1) Karr, Alex 2) Brouwer, Joel
3) Evans, Cole 4) James, Marcus
-- Michigan Tech 'A' SCR 2
1) Brown, Chad 2) Johnston, Chrispin
3) Lentz, Kalvin 4) Buckner, Casey
-- Davenport 'A' SCR 1
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Thurman, Marquis 4) Frens, Sam
-- Concordia (Mich.) 'A' SCR 2
1) Burt, Antwaan 2) Crayne, Brandon
3) Hudson, Bryant 4) Mason, Herman
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:06.84 2014 , St. Augustine's
Cato, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Edmonds
GVSU Record: G 3:10.49 2014
Hammersmith, Burnett, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:09.02 AUTO D2 Auto
3:14.07 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.85 1 10
1) Brock, Brent 2) Wells, Sean
3) Pung, Daniel 4) Burnett, TJ
2 Wabash 'A' 3:17.34 1 8
1) Conti, Joseph 2) Seward, Cole
3) Smith, Jordan 4) Whittington, Joel
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.26 1 6
1) Miles, Joshua 2) Haines, Zakary
3) Moore, Logan 4) Muessig, Dominic
4 Trine 'A' 3:19.87 1 5
1) Leopold, Jacob 2) Bourdo, Tyler
3) Hill, Christian 4) Fimreite, Luke
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:20.19 1 4
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Williams, Dionte 4) Bordeaux, Ray
6 Calvin 'A' 3:23.01 2 3
1) Holstege, Erik 2) Ooms, Joel
3) Buteyn, Noah 4) Valentine, Ethan
7 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:24.40 2 2
1) Pringle, Isaac 2) Maddox, Jevon
3) McGrath, Shane 4) Kramka, Benjamin
8 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:24.80 1 1
1) Jarmon, Karmine 2) Clay, Wally
3) Thompson, Tray 4) Gardner, Josh
9 Hope 'A' 3:26.86 1
1) Wolliston, Brandon 2) Salomon, Nicholas
3) Litwiller, Noah 4) Ruff, Matthew
10 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:31.78 1
1) O'Brien, Zakry 2) Pavliga, Tyler
3) Hickman, Gary 4) Schwartz, Jesse
11 Hope 'B' 3:31.92 2
1) Medina, Richard 2) Arndt, Ryan
3) Webb, Matthew 4) Schneider, Robert
12 Siena Heights 'B' 3:32.35 2
1) Anderson, Torin 2) Dukes, Ryan
3) Marston, Lucas 4) Robinet, Matt
13 Michigan Tech 'B' 3:33.10 3
1) Zeutzius, Cory 2) Lawton, Kyle
3) Rzeppa, Josh 4) Tuski, Michael
14 Davenport 'A' 3:33.37 3
1) Stanford, Jordan 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Lambert, Jordon 4) Feirick, Jason
15 Macomb CC 'A' 3:35.04 2
1) Schneider, Andrew 2) Adkins, Sammy
3) Parslow, Ryan 4) Schneider, Paul
16 Aquinas 'B' 3:36.52 1
1) Condet, Octavian 2) Gass, Paul
3) McNamara, Clay 4) Sousley, Kyle
17 Ferris State 'A' 3:36.60 2
1) Lentz, Ben 2) Redman, Hunter
3) Crawford, Matt 4) Duggan, Josh
18 Calvin 'B' 3:40.31 3
1) James, Marcus 2) Oram, Matt
3) Veldboom, Nate 4) Henderson, Duncan
19 Cornerstone 'A' 3:40.80 2
1) Feldpausch, Zach 2) Vroegh, Kevin
3) Holmberg, Jared 4) Hayes, Nicholas
20 Cornerstone 'B' 3:45.35 3
1) Merrell, Philip 2) Steigenga, Tyler
3) Steigenga, Kyle 4) Tremaine, Garrett
-- Concordia (Mich.) 'A' SCR 3
1) Bailey, Jacob 2) Crayne, Brandon
3) Bowdish, Grant 4) Monton, Max
-- Aquinas 'C' SCR 2
1) Cichon, Adam 2) Willet, Thomas
3) Lundgren, Gabe 4) Gunneson, Grant
-- Adrian 'A' SCR 2
1) Pascoe-Davison, Josh 2) Daniels, Kevin
3) Bruce, Tyler 4) Hairston, Blake
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.66,1.76,1.81,1.86,1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.09
Stad. Record: S 2.30m 2014 Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville
GVSU Record: G 2.18m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
2.19m AUTO D2 Auto
2.04m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori Davenport 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 10
2 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley 2.01m 6-07.00 7
2 Richardson, Gerald Siena Height 2.01m 6-07.00 7
4 Campbell, Scott Adrian 2.01m 6-07.00 5
5 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.96m 6-05.00 3.50
5 Sutton, James Michigan Tec 1.96m 6-05.00 3.50
7 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.96m 6-05.00 2
8 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale 1.91m 6-03.25 1
9 Dostal, Justin Trine 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Steigenga, Kyle Cornerstone 1.91m 6-03.25
12 Hodges, Alex Trine 1.91m 6-03.25
12 Ondo, Jeffrey Grand Valley 1.91m 6-03.25
14 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.91m 6-03.25
15 Audoly, Timothe Northwood (M 1.86m 6-01.25
15 Knopp, Dylan Trine 1.86m 6-01.25
17 Davis, Antonio Northwood (M 1.81m 5-11.25
18 Houser, Andy Aquinas 1.81m 5-11.25
19 Williams, Zachary Hope 1.81m 5-11.25
20 Buth, Zachary Hope 1.76m 5-09.25
21 Henkel, William Hope 1.66m 5-05.25
-- Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Opening Height: 11'10.75" (3.63m)
3.63m, 3.93m, 4.23m, 4.43m
4.63m, 4.78m, 4.93m, 5.08m
Stad. Record: S 5.30m 2014 Meyers/Piepenbrink/Samuels
GVSU Record: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson
5.18m AUTO D2 Auto
4.76m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Babits, Max BAPV 5.31mSAUTO 17-05.00 10
2 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 5.18m AUTO 17-00.00 8
3 Fisch, Patrick Grand Valley 4.78m PROV 15-08.25 5.50
3 Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley 4.78m PROV 15-08.25 5.50
5 Wagner, Sam Grand Valley 4.63m 15-02.25 3
5 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.63m 15-02.25 3
5 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 4.63m 15-02.25 3
8 Whiting, Christoph Siena Height 4.43m 14-06.25 0.33
8 Jurkowski, Jake Michigan Tec 4.43m 14-06.25 0.33
8 Daniel, John Trine 4.43m 14-06.25 0.33
11 Kimmitt, Jared Siena Height 4.43m 14-06.25
12 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.43m 14-06.25
13 Klassen, Zachary Michigan Tec 4.43m 14-06.25
14 Rhodes, Christian Wabash 4.43m 14-06.25
15 Wiedemeier, Jake Michigan Tec 4.23m 13-10.50
15 Ketterer, Maxwell Michigan Tec 4.23m 13-10.50
15 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.23m 13-10.50
15 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 4.23m 13-10.50
19 Fielder, Aaron Oakland 4.23m 13-10.50
20 Martin, Collin Calvin 3.93m 12-10.75
20 Mittelbrun, David Oakland 3.93m 12-10.75
20 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 3.93m 12-10.75
23 Butler, Collin Trine 3.93m 12-10.75
24 Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 3.93m 12-10.75
25 Stout, Jacob Calvin 3.93m 12-10.75
26 Lunderberg, David Hope 3.63m 11-10.75
26 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 3.63m 11-10.75
26 Brohl, Nicholas Hope 3.63m 11-10.75
-- Fast, Alex Grand Valley NH
-- Hodges, Aaron Aquinas NH
-- Burnham, Jacob Grand Valley NH
-- Reason, Kyle Hope NH
-- Sanger, James Cornerstone NH
-- Fox, Deon Unattached X4.43m 14-06.25
-- Wesolek, Nate Unagv X4.23m 13-10.50
-- Lemley, Keith Unattached X4.23m 13-10.50
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8.08m 2014 Carlton Lavong, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 7.33m 2014 Logan Howe
7.65m AUTO D2 Auto
7.22m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori Davenport 6.75m 1.7 22-01.75 10
2 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.60m 1.6 21-08.00 8
3 Thompson, John Northwood (M 6.50m 1.7 21-04.00 6
4 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 6.45m 1.1 21-02.00 5
5 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 6.42m 3.4 21-00.75 4
6 Lindsley, Logan Trine 6.39m 1.9 20-11.75 3
7 Dostal, Justin Trine 6.37m 3.0 20-10.75 2
8 Buckner, Casey Michigan Tec 6.32m 3.2 20-09.00 1
9 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 6.30m 3.2 20-08.00
9 Brown, Chad Michigan Tec 6.30m 1.2 20-08.00
11 Cok, Jon Calvin 6.22m 2.7 20-05.00
12 Richards, Jeremy Hope 6.09m 1.9 19-11.75
13 Klassen, Zachary Michigan Tec 6.06m 1.5 19-10.75
14 Tran, Jason Aquinas 6.04m 1.3 19-09.75
15 Wykle, Gabriel Michigan Tec 5.95m 0.4 19-06.25
16 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 5.83m 0.3 19-01.50
17 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
17 James, Marcus Calvin 5.81m 2.6 19-00.75
19 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 5.80m 1.0 19-00.50
20 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 5.79m 1.4 19-00.00
21 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 4.92m 1.6 16-01.75
-- Bradford, Michael Davenport FOUL
-- Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley FOUL
-- Williams, Zachary Hope FOUL
-- Jackson, Tony Siena Height FOUL
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Minimum Mark 13.00m (42'8")
Everyone's first fair thorw will be marked.
Stad. Record: S 19.93m 2014 Christopher Reed, Minnesota State
GVSU Record: G 19.27m 2011 Daniel Vanek
18.39m AUTO D2 Auto
15.95m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 17.69m PROV 58-00.50 10
2 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 17.20m PROV 56-05.25 8
3 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 16.25m PROV 53-03.75 6
4 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 16.22m PROV 53-02.75 5
5 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 15.87m 52-01.00 4
6 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 15.72m 51-07.00 3
7 Gray, Logan Siena Height 15.41m 50-06.75 2
8 De St Jean, Derek Wabash 15.04m 49-04.25 1
9 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 14.61m 47-11.25
10 Piatek, John Cornerstone 14.32m 46-11.75
11 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 14.04m 46-00.75
12 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 14.02m 46-00.00
13 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 13.99m 45-10.75
13 Miller, Ross Ferris State 13.99m 45-10.75
15 Scott, Derek Trine 13.64m 44-09.00
16 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.60m 44-07.50
17 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 13.58m 44-06.75
18 Sayles, Marshall Michigan Tec 13.46m 44-02.00
19 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 13.18m 43-03.00
20 Niehoff, Tyler Trine 13.08m 42-11.00
21 Frahm, Michael Michigan Tec 13.06m 42-10.25
22 Lake, Al Davenport 11.35m 37-03.00
23 luce, Christopher Siena Height 10.68m 35-00.50
24 Bulson, Andrew Hope 10.47m 34-04.25
25 Roher, Remington Calvin 8.91m 29-02.75
-- Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas FOUL
-- Sirut, Tyler Oakland FOUL
-- Jones, Will Davenport FOUL
-- Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height FOUL
-- Wallace, Daniel Unattached X13.34m 43-09.25
-- Campau, Shane Unagv X11.84m 38-10.25
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Minimum Mark 40.00m (131')
Everyone's first fair thorw will be marked.
Stad. Record: S 60.08m 2014 Antonio James, Michigan State
GVSU Record: G 59.51m 2009 Aleksas Abromavicius
55.60m AUTO D2 Auto
49.35m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Rose, Alexander Samoa Athlet 57.75m AUTO 189-06 10
2 De St Jean, Derek Wabash 50.66m PROV 166-02 8
3 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 49.57m PROV 162-07 6
4 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 48.91m 160-05 5
5 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 47.95m 157-04 4
6 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 46.90m 153-10 3
7 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 46.01m 150-11 2
8 Lake, Al Davenport 46.00m 150-11 1
9 Gilly, Sam Trine 44.67m 146-07
10 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 44.57m 146-03
11 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tec 44.39m 145-08
12 Piatek, John Cornerstone 43.74m 143-06
13 Goebel, Patrick Siena Height 43.47m 142-07
14 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 43.20m 141-09
15 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 43.17m 141-08
16 Jones, Jake Davenport 42.73m 140-02
17 Vincent, Jonathan Michigan Tec 41.90m 137-06
18 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 41.80m 137-02
19 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 41.79m 137-01
20 Niehoff, Tyler Trine 41.46m 136-00
21 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 40.47m 132-09
22 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 40.34m 132-04
23 Blanch, Connor Concordia (M 40.05m 131-05
24 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 39.92m 131-00
25 Frahm, Michael Michigan Tec 38.80m 127-03
26 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 38.05m 124-10
27 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 37.44m 122-10
28 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 36.54m 119-10
29 Richards, Jeremy Hope 36.28m 119-00
30 Minasola, Noah Ferris State 36.07m 118-04
31 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 36.03m 118-02
32 Roher, Remington Calvin 35.16m 115-04
33 Palo, Matthew Michigan Tec 35.06m 115-00
34 Dowell, Jessie Trine 33.75m 110-09
35 Deneen, Christophe Concordia (M 32.23m 105-09
36 Prawdzik, Scott Davenport 30.05m 98-07
37 Haile, Brendan Trine 29.05m 95-04
38 Bulson, Andrew Hope 28.18m 92-05
39 Gozdor, Jacob Oakland 28.02m 91-11
-- Piromari, Kardokh Davenport FOUL
-- deWaal Malefyt, Be Calvin FOUL
-- Cok, Jon Calvin FOUL
-- Jones, Will Davenport FOUL
-- Campau, Shane Unagv X40.32m 132-03
-- Wallace, Daniel Unattached X40.05m 131-05
-- Shamoun, Austin Unagv X39.85m 130-09
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 230.50 2) Aquinas 81
3) Northern Michigan 68 4) Siena Heights 57.50
5) Calvin 45 6) Cornerstone 40.50
7) Michigan State 34 8) Ferris State 29
9) Oakland 25.50 10) Hillsdale 24
11) Michigan Tech 20 12) Lake Superior State 15
12) Macomb CC 15 14) g-force 12
15) Davenport 11 16) Trine 10
17) Northwood (Mich.) 8 18) Hope 7
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 219 2) Siena Heights 70.33
3) Michigan State 46 4) Trine 43.33
5) Wabash 43 6) Aquinas 34
7) Northwood (Mich.) 33 8) Michigan Tech 32.83
9) Davenport 31 10) Hope 30
11) Adrian 29 12) Hillsdale 24
13) Calvin 17.50 14) Lake Superior State 14
15) BAPV 10 15) Samoa Athletics 10
17) Black Thunder Racing 8 17) Concordia (Mich.) 8
19) Cornerstone 7 20) VfL Sindelfingen 6
20) ACJC 6 22) Ferris State 4
23) Oakland 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·128095 views
|